Significant shareholders

Significant Shareholders are listed below.

Last Updated November 19th 2018

ShareholderNo. of Shares% of Issued
Share Capital
% of Total
Voting Rights
AXA Investment Managers17,488,0009.37759.4961
Vitol Energy16,813,5359.01599.1299
Sustainable Capital Ltd.15,515,9018.32008.4253
Robert P. McBean9,667,3855.18395.2495
FIL Investment International7,355,4903.94423.9941
Bank Julius Bar & Co (NOM)6,206,9603.32833.3704
The Bank of New York (Nominees) Limited4,918,0002.63722.6705
Invesco Perp Euran S BNY Mellon SA/NV4,514,8192.42102.4516
Nordnet Bank AB (NOM)2,612,9211.40111.4188
West Yorkshire Pension Fund2,620,4001.40511.4229
Issa Baluch2,557,4101.37141.3887
Invesco Funds BNY Mellon SA/NV2,383,2781.27801.2941
Nordnet Livsforsikri2,045,1451.09671.1105
Cove Energy East Africa2,000,0001.07251.0860
John Louis Dragonetti1,696,5760.90970.9213
Borge Kvingedal1,677,8390.89970.9111
Avanza Bank AB1,633,2820.87580.8869
M. Paulen AS1,608,0000.86230.8732
Cameron Barton1,530,2910.82060.8310
Karl Osten Tomas Larsson1,294,0730.69390.7027
Director’s Shareholdings

Last Updated November 19th 2018

ShareholderNo. of Shares% of Issued
Share Capital
% of Total
Voting Rights
Robert P. McBean9,667,3855.18395.2495
Cameron Barton1,530,2910.82060.8310
John W.S. Bentley368,2020.19740.1999
Iain McLaren100,0000.05360.0543

Search the site..