Significant shareholders

Significant Shareholders are listed below.

Last Updated October 31st 2018

ShareholderNo. of Shares% of Issued
Share Capital
% of Total
Voting Rights
AXA Investment Managers17,488,0009.37759.496
Vitol Energy16,813,5359.01599.130
Sustainable Capital Ltd.15,515,9018.32008.425
Robert P. McBean9,605,3855.15075.216
FIL Investment International7,355,4903.94423.994
Bank Julius Bar & Co (NOM)6,206,9603.32833.370
The Bank of New York (Nominees) Limited4,918,0002.63722.671
Invesco Perp Euran S BNY Mellon SA/NV4,514,8192.42102.452
Nordnet Bank AB (NOM)2,639,7061.41551.433
West Yorkshire Pension Fund2,620,4001.40511.423
Issa Baluch2,557,4101.37141.389
Invesco Funds BNY Mellon SA/NV2,383,2781.27801.294
Nordnet Livsforsikri2,076,5701.11351.128
Cove Energy East Africa2,000,0001.07251.086
John Louis Dragonetti1,696,5760.90970.921
M. Paulen AS1,608,0000.86230.873
Borge Kvingedal1,579,1630.84680.857
Avanza Bank AB1,468,3690.78740.797
Cameron Barton1,530,2910.82060.831
Karl Osten Tomas Larsson1,263,6930.67760.686
Director’s Shareholdings

Last Updated October 31st 2018

ShareholderNo. of Shares% of Issued
Share Capital
% of Total
Voting Rights
Robert P. McBean9,605,3855.15075.216
John W.S. Bentley368,2020.19740.200
Cameron Barton1,530,2910.82060.831
Neil B. Kelly1,076,2730.57710.584
Iain McLaren100,0000.05360.054

Search the site..